GRIT ON THE GO!  
Our Mobile Ninja Warrior Program 

 

With our "on the go" obstacles, we bring the fun and excitement of ninja warrior to you! 

Mobile offerings include:

  • Group Classes

Set-up in partnership with various towns throughout Westchester, Bergen and Fairfield counties!  Classes available for ninjas ages kindergarten-6th grade.  See current schedule below.

  • Birthday Parties

Let us transform your backyard or public space of your choosing into a unique ninja warrior obstacle course!  Check out our birthday packages.

  • School Visits, Camp Visits, and Other Private Events

Great for field days, holiday parties, end-of-the-year celebrations, private club events, theme weeks, team building and more!  

Contact us to customize and learn more.

FALL 2021 OUTDOOR CLASS SCHEDULE

Registration and other details (including session dates, times and location) will be communicated by each recreation department to residents directly and updated here as they become available.

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

ARDSLEY 

Fridays, 9/17-11/5

Pre-K: 2:45pm

 K-2nd: 3:45pm

2nd-6th: 4:45pm

Louis Pascone Memorial Park

Register here

ARMONK 

Mondays, 9/27-11/8

K-2nd: 3:45pm

2nd-6th: 4:45pm

IBM Community Park

Register here 

BEDFORD/KATONAH

Fridays, 9/17-10/29

K-2nd: 3:45pm

2nd-6th: 4:45pm

Bedford Hills Memorial Park

Register here 

BRIARCLIFF 

Wednesdays, 9/22-10/27

K-6th: 3:30pm

K-6th: 4:30pm

Briarcliff Youth Center

Register here

CHAPPAQUA

Thursdays, 9/9-10/21

K-2nd: 4pm

K-5th: 5pm

3rd-6th: 6pm

Millwood Field

Register here 

LARCHMONT/MAMARONECK

Mondays, 9/13-10/25

Pre-K: 2:45pm

K-2nd: 3:45pm

3rd-6th: 4:45pm

Memorial Park

Register here

PELHAM 

Wednesdays, 9/22-11/10

K-2nd: 4pm

3rd-6th: 5pm

Richie Bell Field

Register here

RYE 

Tuesdays, 9/14-10/26

Pre-K: 2:45pm

K-2nd: 3:45pm

3rd-6th: 4:45pm

Rye Recreation Park

Register here 

SCARSDALE

Thursdays, 9/23-11/4

Pre-K: 2:45pm

K-2nd: 3:45pm

3rd-6th: 4:45pm

Crossway Park

Register here

SOMERS

Tuesdays, 9/14-10/26

K-2nd: 3:45pm

3rd-6th: 4:45pm

Reis Park

Register here

BERGEN COUNTY

CLOSTER

Mondays, 9/13-11/1 

K-2nd: 4pm

2nd-6th: 5pm

Location TBD

Register here

RIDGEWOOD 

Thursdays, 9/9-10/28

Pre-K: 2:45pm

K-2nd: 3:45pm

2nd-6th: 4:45pm

The Stable

Register here

WAYNE

Tuesdays, 9/14-10/26

K-2nd: 4pm

2nd-6th: 5pm

Captain Kilroy Park

Register here

FAIRFIELD COUNTY

DARIEN

Tuesdays, 9/14-10/26

K-2nd: 4pm

K-6th (All Abilities): 5pm

Cherry Lawn Park

Register here 

FAIRFIELD

Thursdays, 9/9-10/21

K-2nd: 4pm

2nd-6th: 5pm

S. Pine Creek Soccer Field

Register here

RIDGEFIELD

Wednesdays, 9/15-10/20

Pre-K: 3:30m

K-2nd: 4:30pm

3rd-6th: 5:30pm

Recreation Center's Outdoor Field

Register here

WESTPORT

Fridays, 9/17-10/29

K-2nd: 4pm

3rd-6th: 5pm

Location TBD

Register here